Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) To Guwahati ( GHY ) - SC GHY EXP- 12513

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2551 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 46 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Secunderabad Jn ( SC ) - Guwahati ( GHY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) Starting 7:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 1:05 PM 1:20 PM 15 min 351
3 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 500
4 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 7:15 PM 7:35 PM 20 min 701
5 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:33 PM 8:38 PM 5 min 762
6 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 831
7 Palasa (PSA) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 904
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:48 PM 11:53 PM 5 min 978
9 Balugaon (BALU) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 1054
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:55 AM 2:10 AM 15 min 1125
11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 1144
12 Cuttack (CTC) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 1171
13 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 1243
14 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 1287
15 Balasore (BLS) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 1349
16 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 1467
17 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 1575
18 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 1583
19 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 1:18 PM 1:23 PM 5 min 1729
20 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 1789
21 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 1876
22 Malda Town (MLDT) 5:15 PM 5:30 PM 15 min 1910
23 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 1998
24 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 2056
25 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:30 PM 9:45 PM 15 min 2143
26 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 2269
27 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 2287
28 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 2394
29 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 2504
30 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 2545
31 Guwahati (GHY) 6:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 2551

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
2A
3A
3A
3A
2A + 3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!