Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) To Rampur Hat ( RPH ) - SDAH RPH PASS- 53135

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 228 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 06 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) - Rampur Hat ( RPH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starting 11:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 9
3 Barrackpore (BP) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 25
4 Ichhapur (IP) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 29
5 Shyamnagar (SNR) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 33
6 Naihati Jn (NH) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 40
7 Garifa (GFAE) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 43
8 Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 44
9 Bandel Jn (BDC) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 49
10 Magra (MUG) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 56
11 Pundooah (PDA) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 70
12 Bainchi (BOI) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 80
13 Memari (MYM) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM 1 min 91
14 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:25 PM 2:45 PM 20 min 116
15 Talit (TIT) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 124
16 Khana Jn (KAN) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 130
17 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 134
18 Banpas (BPS) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 139
19 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 144
20 Guskara (GKH) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 149
21 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 155
22 Bhedia (BDH) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 160
23 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 3:53 PM 3:56 PM 3 min 168
24 Prantik (PNE) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 172
25 Kopai (KPLE) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 178
26 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 187
27 Bataspur (BSLE) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 193
28 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 200
29 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 208
30 Mallarpur (MLV) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 216
31 Tarapith Road (TPF) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 222
32 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 228

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!