Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) To Lalgola ( LGL ) - SDAH LGL PASS- 53177

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 229 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 05 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) - Lalgola ( LGL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starting 4:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 40
3 Kanchrapara (KPA) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 48
4 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 51
5 Chakdaha (CDH) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 64
6 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 76
7 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 80
8 Birnagar (BIJ) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 84
9 Taherpur (THP) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 87
10 Badkulla (BDZ) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 92
11 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 102
12 Dhubulia (DHU) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 114
13 Muragachha (MGM) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 120
14 Bethuadahari (BTY) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 130
15 Debagram (DEB) 7:48 PM 8:08 PM 20 min 142
16 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 146
17 Plassey (PLY) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 152
18 Rejinagar (REJ) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 161
19 Beldanga (BEB) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 170
20 Bhabta (BFT) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 176
21 Sargachhi (SGV) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 180
22 Berhampore Court (BPC) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 188
23 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 9:25 PM 9:26 PM 1 min 192
24 Murshidabad (MBB) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 199
25 Jiaganj (JJG) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 206
26 Bhagwangola (BQG) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 218
27 Pirtala (PRTL) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 222
28 Krishnapur (KRP) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 228
29 Lalgola (LGL) 10:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 229

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
GS
2S
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!