Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) To Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) - SDAH KWAE LOCAL- 31111

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 151 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 04 hr, 06 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Sealdah ( SDAH ) - Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starting 8:04 AM 0 min 0
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 4
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 7
4 Belgharia (BLH) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 11
5 Sodepur (SEP) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 15
6 Barrackpore (BP) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 22
7 Palta (PTF) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 25
8 Ichhapur (IP) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 27
9 Shyamnagar (SNR) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 30
10 Naihati Jn (NH) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 38
11 Garifa (GFAE) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 41
12 Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 42
13 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:26 AM 9:30 AM 4 min 47
14 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 51
15 Tribeni (TBAE) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 55
16 Kuntighat (KJU) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 58
17 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 61
18 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 63
19 Jirat (JIT) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 68
20 Balagarh (BGAE) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 71
21 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 74
22 Behula (BHLA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 79
23 Guptipara (GPAE) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 81
24 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 88
25 Baghnapara (BGRA) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 92
26 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 97
27 Samudragarh (SMAE) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 104
28 Kalinagar (KLNT) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 108
29 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 10:49 AM 10:51 AM 2 min 112
30 Bisnupriya H (VSPR) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 114
31 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 117
32 Purbasthali (PSAE) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 120
33 Mertala Phaleya H (MTFA) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 123
34 Lakshmipur (LKX) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 126
35 Belerhat (BQY) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 128
36 Patuli (PTAE) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 133
37 Agradwip (AGAE) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 138
38 Dainhat (DHAE) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 144
39 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 12:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 151

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!