Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) To Jangipur Road ( JRLE ) - SDAH JRLE DEMU- 73151

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 261 Km.
Total no. of Stops 48
Travel Time 07 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 37 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Sealdah ( SDAH ) - Jangipur Road ( JRLE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starting 5:35 AM 0 min 0
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 9
3 Barrackpore (BP) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 25
4 Naihati Jn (NH) 6:26 AM 6:31 AM 5 min 40
5 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 49
6 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 53
7 Tribeni (TBAE) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 57
8 Kuntighat (KJU) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 61
9 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 64
10 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 66
11 Jirat (JIT) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 71
12 Balagarh (BGAE) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 74
13 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 77
14 Behula (BHLA) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 82
15 Guptipara (GPAE) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 84
16 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 91
17 Baghnapara (BGRA) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 95
18 Dhatrigram (DTAE) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 100
19 Samudragarh (SMAE) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 106
20 Kalinagar (KLNT) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 110
21 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 115
22 Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 120
23 Purbasthali (PSAE) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 122
24 Lakshmipur (LKX) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 128
25 Belerhat (BQY) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 131
26 Patuli (PTAE) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 136
27 Agradwip (AGAE) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 140
28 Dainhat (DHAE) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 147
29 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 154
30 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 164
31 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 167
32 Salar (SALE) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 171
33 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 173
34 Tenya (TYAE) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 177
35 Bazarsau (BZLE) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 184
36 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 192
37 Kanthalia Road H (KTLR) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 197
38 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 201
39 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 212
40 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 214
41 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 220
42 Azimganj (AZ) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 226
43 Azimganj City (ACLE) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 228
44 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 237
45 Noapara Mahishasar (NWMS) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 243
46 Manigram (MGLE) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 247
47 Gankar (GALE) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 255
48 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 12:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 261

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
DPC
TC
TC
TC
TC
TC
TC
DPC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!