Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Sealdah ( SDAH ) To Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) - SDAH BWN LOCAL- 31151

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 114 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 02 hr, 48 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Sealdah ( SDAH ) - Barddhaman Jn ( BWN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Starting 10:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 4
3 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 7
4 Belgharia (BLH) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 11
5 Agarpara (AGP) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 14
6 Sodepur (SEP) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 16
7 Khardaha (KDH) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 18
8 Titagarh (TGH) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 20
9 Barrackpore (BP) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 22
10 Palta (PTF) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 25
11 Ichhapur (IP) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 27
12 Shyamnagar (SNR) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 30
13 Jagadal (JGDL) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 33
14 Kankinara (KNR) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 35
15 Naihati Jn (NH) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 38
16 Garifa (GFAE) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 41
17 Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 42
18 Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 46
19 Adi Saptagram (ADST) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 50
20 Magra (MUG) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 53
21 Talandu (TLO) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 57
22 Khanyan (KHN) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 62
23 Pundooah (PDA) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 68
24 Simlagarh (SLG) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 72
25 Bainchigram (BCGM) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 74
26 Bainchi (BOI) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 77
27 Debipur (DBP) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 82
28 Bagila (BGF) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 85
29 Memari (MYM) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 89
30 Nimo H (NMF) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 92
31 Rasulpur (RSLR) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 95
32 Palsit (PLAE) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 99
33 Saktigarh (SKG) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 102
34 Gangpur (GRP) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 107
35 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:03 PM Last Stop 0 min 114

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!