Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Satara ( STR ) To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ( KOP ) - STR KOP PASS- 51441

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 181 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 04 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Satara ( STR ) - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur ( KOP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Satara (STR) Starting 5:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Koregaon (KRG) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 11
3 Rahimatpur (RMP) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 21
4 Targaon (TAZ) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 32
5 Masur (MSR) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 45
6 Shiravde (SIW) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 50
7 Karad (KRD) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 58
8 Shenoli (SNE) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 72
9 Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 80
10 Takari (TKR) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 85
11 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 94
12 Amnapur (ANQ) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 100
13 Bhilavadi (BVQ) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 107
14 Nandre (NDE) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 114
15 Madhavnagar (MDVR) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 124
16 Sangli (SLI) 8:07 AM 8:10 AM 3 min 127
17 Vishrambag (VRB) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 129
18 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 8:27 AM 8:30 AM 3 min 134
19 Jayasingpur (JSP) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 146
20 Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 155
21 Hatkanagale (HTK) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 160
22 Rukadi (RKD) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 167
23 Valivade (VV) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 174
24 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 9:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 181

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!