Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Sainagar Shirdi ( SNSI ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - SNSI CHENNAI EX- 22602

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1392 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 25 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Sainagar Shirdi ( SNSI ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) Starting 8:25 AM 0 min 0
2 Puntamba (Rev) (PB) 8:45 AM 9:00 AM 15 min 17
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 10:12 AM 10:15 AM 3 min 104
4 Daund Jn (DD) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 188
5 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 376
6 Gulbarga (GR) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 489
7 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 525
8 Raichur (RC) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 633
9 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 661
10 Adoni (AD) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 702
11 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 754
12 Anantapur (ATP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 822
13 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 855
14 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 888
15 Hindupur (HUP) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 946
16 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 1029
17 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 1045
18 Malur (MLO) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 1074
19 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 1101
20 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1179
21 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1262
22 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 1323
23 Perambur (PER) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 1386
24 Chennai Central (MAS) 9:40 AM Last Stop 0 min 1392

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
SL
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!