Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - SHC ASR JANSADHARAN- 15531

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1637 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 36 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) Starting 3:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 16
3 Mansi Jn (MNE) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 44
4 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 4:37 AM 4:42 AM 5 min 53
5 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 93
6 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 110
7 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 139
8 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 190
9 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:27 AM 8:32 AM 5 min 244
10 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 8:42 AM 8:47 AM 5 min 250
11 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 303
12 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 364
13 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 413
14 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 434
15 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 15 min 483
16 Basti (BST) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 547
17 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 637
18 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 796
19 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 1048
20 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 4:01 AM 4:03 AM 2 min 1188
21 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1241
22 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 1322
23 Chandigarh (CDG) 9:05 AM 9:15 AM 10 min 1389
24 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:40 AM 12:20 PM 40 min 1502
25 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1559
26 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 1595
27 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 3:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 1637

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!