Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) To Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) - JANSEWA EXP- 15209

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1523 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 32 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Saharsa Jn ( SHC ) - Amritsar Jn ( ASR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Saharsa Jn (SHC) Starting 8:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 16
3 Koparia (KFA) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 23
4 Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 44
5 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:17 AM 10:20 AM 3 min 53
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 109
7 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 125
8 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 146
9 Mehnar Road (MNO) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 166
10 Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 186
11 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 196
12 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 202
13 Sitalpur (STLR) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 221
14 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 256
15 Ekma (EKMA) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 283
16 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 299
17 Siwan Jn (SV) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 316
18 Mairwa (MW) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 338
19 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 365
20 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 386
21 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 436
22 Basti (BST) 9:13 PM 9:18 PM 5 min 500
23 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 589
24 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 650
25 Maikalganj (MINJ) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 790
26 Bareilly Jn (BE) 5:07 AM 5:12 AM 5 min 910
27 Rampur (RMU) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 973
28 Moradabad Jn (MB) 7:00 AM 7:25 AM 25 min 1000
29 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 1099
30 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1140
31 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 1193
32 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 1223
33 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 1274
34 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 12:39 PM 12:41 PM 2 min 1302
35 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1327
36 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 1381
37 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 1388
38 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 1401
39 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 1424
40 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1445
41 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1481
42 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 5:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 1523

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!