Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Saharanpur Jn ( SRE ) To Farukhnagar ( FN ) - SRE FN EXP- 14546

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 215 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 06 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 33 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Saharanpur Jn ( SRE ) - Farukhnagar ( FN ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) Starting 6:05 AM 0 min 0
2 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 6
3 Rampur Maniharan (RPMN) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 27
4 Hind (HIND) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 59
5 Shamli (SMQL) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 70
6 Kandhla (KQL) 8:02 AM 8:16 AM 14 min 84
7 Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 99
8 Baraut (BTU) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 109
9 Sujra (SUJR) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 119
10 Baghpat Road (BPM) 9:14 AM 9:24 AM 10 min 125
11 Ahera (AHQ) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 128
12 Sunehra (SFA) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 131
13 Khekra (KEX) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 134
14 Fakharpur H (FAP) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 138
15 Gotra (GTRA) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 141
16 Noli (NOLI) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 149
17 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 157
18 Delhi Jn (DLI) 10:35 AM 10:50 AM 15 min 163
19 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 168
20 Patel Nagar (PTNR) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 171
21 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 177
22 Palam (PM) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 181
23 Gurgaon (GGN) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 194
24 Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 204
25 Sultanpur Kaliawas (STKW) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 212
26 Farukhnagar (FN) 12:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 215

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
3A
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!