Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Rohtak Jn ( ROK ) To Jind Jn ( JIND ) - ROK JIND PASS- 54009

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 141 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 04 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Rohtak Jn ( ROK ) - Jind Jn ( JIND ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Rohtak Jn (ROK) Starting 5:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Makrauli (MKLI) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 9
3 Jasia H (JSS) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 17
4 Rukhi H (RKX) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 22
5 Bhainswan (BASN) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 26
6 Gohana (GHNA) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 31
7 Mudlana (MDLA) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 42
8 Dhurana (DHRN) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 47
9 Israna H (IRA) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 52
10 Naultha (NLH) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 59
11 Binjhol (BNJL) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 66
12 Panipat Jn (PNP) 7:55 PM 8:15 PM 20 min 71
13 Khukrana H (KURN) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 78
14 Asan (ASAN) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 81
15 Madlauda (MLDE) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 87
16 Nara H (NARA) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 92
17 Karsindhu H (KSDE) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 95
18 Safidon (SFDE) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 102
19 Sila Kheri (SXE) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 107
20 Budha Khera (BKDE) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 112
21 Pilu Khera (PKDE) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 119
22 Siwaha (SWDE) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 124
23 Pandu Pindara H (PPDE) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 132
24 Jind City (JCY) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 137
25 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 141

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!