Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Raxaul Jn ( RXL ) To Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - MITHILA EXPRESS- 13022

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 693 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 18 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Raxaul Jn ( RXL ) - Howrah Jn ( HWH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Raxaul Jn (RXL) Starting 10:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Ramgarhwa F (RGH) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 15
3 Sagauli Jn (Rev) (SGL) 10:35 AM 10:58 AM 23 min 30
4 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 11:16 AM 11:21 AM 5 min 51
5 Chakia (CAA) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 82
6 Mehsi (MAI) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 91
7 Motipur (MTR) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 104
8 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 130
9 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 135
10 Silaut (SLT) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 142
11 Siho (SIHO) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 148
12 Dholi (DOL) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 155
13 Dubaha (DUBH) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 161
14 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 169
15 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 176
16 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:03 PM 3:08 PM 5 min 182
17 Ujiarpur (UJP) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 191
18 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 198
19 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 205
20 Sathajagat (STJT) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 210
21 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 216
22 Teghra (TGA) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 225
23 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:25 PM 5:45 PM 20 min 233
24 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 239
25 Barhiya (BRYA) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 256
26 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 271
27 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:26 PM 7:31 PM 5 min 272
28 Jamui (JMU) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 300
29 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 326
30 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:37 PM 9:42 PM 5 min 370
31 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:07 PM 10:11 PM 4 min 399
32 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:56 PM 10:57 PM 1 min 456
33 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:34 PM 11:44 PM 10 min 480
34 Raniganj (RNG) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 499
35 Andal Jn (UDL) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 506
36 Durgapur (DGR) 12:33 AM 12:37 AM 4 min 523
37 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:36 AM 1:41 AM 5 min 586
38 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 653
39 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 2:53 AM 2:54 AM 1 min 660
40 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 670
41 Shrirampur (SRP) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 673
42 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 693

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!