Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ranchi ( RNC ) To Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) - RNC KYQ EXPRES- 15661

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1216 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 25 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 47 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ranchi ( RNC ) - Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ranchi (RNC) Starting 8:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Muri (MURI) 9:47 PM 9:52 PM 5 min 62
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 115
4 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 130
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 164
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 223
7 Raniganj (RNG) 2:16 AM 2:17 AM 1 min 241
8 Andal Jn (UDL) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 249
9 Durgapur (DGR) 2:48 AM 3:12 AM 24 min 265
10 Siuri (SURI) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 336
11 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 355
12 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:49 AM 5:54 AM 5 min 383
13 Pakur (PKR) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 436
14 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 469
15 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 504
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 592
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 649
18 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:40 PM 12:55 PM 15 min 736
19 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 744
20 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 791
21 Binnaguri (BNV) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 836
22 Hasimara (HSA) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 870
23 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 905
24 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 986
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1014
26 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1094
27 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 1216

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
GS
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!