Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Rampur Hat ( RPH ) To Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) - RPH KWAE PASS- 53008

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 131 Km.
Total no. of Stops 29
Travel Time 05 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 23 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Rampur Hat ( RPH ) - Katwa Jn ( KWAE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Rampur Hat (RPH) Starting 8:50 AM 0 min 0
2 Swadinpur (SDLE) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 6
3 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 14
4 Takipur (TKP) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 21
5 Lohapur (LAP) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 27
6 Morgram (MGAE) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 32
7 Sagardighi (SDI) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 40
8 Barala (BAA) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 47
9 Gosaingram (GSGB) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 52
10 Azimganj City (ACLE) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 57
11 Azimganj (AZ) 11:20 AM 12:05 PM 45 min 58
12 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 65
13 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 71
14 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 73
15 Jibanti H (JVT) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 79
16 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 84
17 Kanthalia Road H (KTLR) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 88
18 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 93
19 Kazipara Halt (KZPE) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 98
20 Bazarsau (BZLE) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 101
21 Miagram H (MIAN) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 104
22 Tenya (TYAE) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 108
23 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 112
24 Salar (SALE) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 114
25 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 118
26 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 121
27 Shiblun H (SHBL) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 124
28 Nabagrarn Kankurhati (NBKH) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 128
29 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 2:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 131

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!