Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Rameswaram ( RMM ) To Okha ( OKHA ) - RMM OKHA EXPRES- 16733

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3197 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 64 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Rameswaram ( RMM ) - Okha ( OKHA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Rameswaram (RMM) Starting 9:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Mandapam (MMM) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 18
3 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 54
4 Paramakkudi (PMK) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 90
5 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 114
6 Madurai Jn (MDU) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 161
7 Dindigul Jn (DG) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 227
8 Karur (KRR) 3:17 AM 3:20 AM 3 min 301
9 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 367
10 Salem Jn (SA) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 429
11 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 549
12 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 633
13 Tirupati (TPTY) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 737
14 Cuddapah (HX) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 872
15 Yerraguntla (YA) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 911
16 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1084
17 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1137
18 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 1268
19 Kacheguda (KCG) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1373
20 Nizamabad (NZB) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 1539
21 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 1627
22 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 1649
23 Purna Jn (PAU) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 1680
24 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1708
25 Jalna (J) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 1823
26 Aurangabad (AWB) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 1886
27 Nagarsol (NSL) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1975
28 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1999
29 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 2159
30 Surat (ST) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 2470
31 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:18 AM 12:28 AM 10 min 2599
32 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:20 AM 2:40 AM 20 min 2698
33 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:57 AM 3:58 AM 1 min 2764
34 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 2829
35 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 2903
36 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 2945
37 Hapa (HAPA) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 3021
38 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 3030
39 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 3084
40 Dwarka (DWK) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 3168
41 Okha (OKHA) 1:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 3197

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!