Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Rajgir ( RGD ) To Danapur ( DNR ) - RGD DNR PASS- 53229

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 108 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 04 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 24 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Rajgir ( RGD ) - Danapur ( DNR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Rajgir (RGD) Starting 5:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Sardar Patel H (SDPH) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 2
3 Karahdih H (KHDH) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 4
4 Silao (SILO) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 6
5 Mahuri H (MH) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 9
6 Nalanda (NLD) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 11
7 Deepnagar H (DPNR) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 14
8 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 18
9 Tungi H (TNGI) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 20
10 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 24
11 Sohsarai (SOW) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 27
12 Dekpura H (DKR) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 30
13 Ambapendarpur H (APP) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 31
14 Rahui Road (RRE) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 32
15 Imlibigha H (EC32) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 35
16 Wena (WENA) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 38
17 Murhari H (MUHI) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 40
18 Harnaut (HRT) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 43
19 Kharuara H (EC31) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 47
20 Karnauti H (KRNN) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 50
21 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 7:33 AM 7:38 AM 5 min 53
22 Teka Bigha H (TKBG) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 58
23 Salimpur Bihar (SMBH) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 59
24 Karauta (KWO) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 62
25 Khusropur (KOO) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 68
26 Hardas Bigha (HDE) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 71
27 Fatuha (FUT) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 77
28 Banka Ghat (BKG) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 82
29 Deedar Ganj (DDGJ) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 85
30 Patna Saheb (PNC) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 88
31 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 91
32 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 96
33 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:13 AM 9:18 AM 5 min 98
34 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 101
35 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 105
36 Danapur (DNR) 9:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 108

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!