Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Raipur Jn ( R ) To Gevra Road ( GAD ) - R GAD PASS- 58204

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 216 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 05 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 39 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Raipur Jn ( R ) - Gevra Road ( GAD ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Raipur Jn (R) Starting 6:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Wrs H (WRC) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 2
3 Urkura (URK) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 5
4 Mandhar (MDH) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 12
5 Silyari (SLH) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 29
6 Tilda (TLD) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 44
7 Hathbandh (HN) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 55
8 Bhatapara (BYT) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 70
9 Nipania (NPI) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 85
10 Dagori (DGS) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 94
11 Belha (BYL) 7:57 PM 7:59 PM 2 min 102
12 Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 107
13 Dadhapara (DPH) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 110
14 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 117
15 Gatora (GTW) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 124
16 Jairamnagar (JRMG) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 131
17 Kotmi Sonar H (KTSH) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 138
18 Akaltara (AKT) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 145
19 Kapan H (KPNA) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 154
20 Naila (NIA) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 161
21 Champa Jn (CPH) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 171
22 Balpur (BPRH) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 178
23 Kothari Road (KTHD) 10:51 PM 10:52 PM 1 min 183
24 Madwarani (MWRN) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 188
25 Saragbundia (SRBA) 11:07 PM 11:09 PM 2 min 193
26 Urga (URGA) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 200
27 Korba (KRBA) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 208
28 Gevra Road (GAD) 11:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 216

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
GS
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!