Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Puri ( PURI ) To Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) - PURI KYQ EXPRES- 15643

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1572 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 31 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 49 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Puri ( PURI ) - Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Puri (PURI) Starting 10:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 44
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 63
4 Cuttack (CTC) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 91
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 163
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 206
7 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:30 AM 4:50 AM 20 min 387
8 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:05 AM 7:30 AM 25 min 502
9 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 541
10 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 583
11 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 9:40 AM 9:44 AM 4 min 607
12 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 10:52 AM 10:57 AM 5 min 646
13 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 704
14 Azimganj (AZ) 12:31 PM 12:36 PM 5 min 719
15 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 825
16 Malda Town (MLDT) 3:05 PM 3:20 PM 15 min 860
17 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 948
18 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 1005
19 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:55 PM 7:10 PM 15 min 1093
20 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1100
21 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 1148
22 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 1261
23 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 1342
24 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1370
25 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 1450
26 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 1572

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!