Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Prayag Jn ( PRG ) To Kanpur Central Jn ( CNB ) - PRG CNB PASS- 54101

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 208 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 06 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Prayag Jn ( PRG ) - Kanpur Central Jn ( CNB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Prayag Jn (PRG) Starting 4:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 6
3 Sarai Gopal (SPGL) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 11
4 Atrampur (ARP) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 20
5 Ram Chaura Road (RMC) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 27
6 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 34
7 Bhadri (BHDR) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 41
8 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 48
9 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 60
10 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 67
11 Arkha H (ARKA) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 76
12 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 78
13 Ishardaspur (IDS) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 85
14 Manjhlepur (MNJR) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 90
15 Jalalpur Dhai (JPD) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 97
16 Barara Buzurg (BRRZ) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 104
17 Dalmau Jn (DMW) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 110
18 Bahai H (BYQ) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 117
19 Lalganj (LLJ) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 123
20 Nihasta H (NHF) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 131
21 Raghuraj Singh (RRS) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 136
22 Baiswara (BSWA) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 142
23 Takia (TQA) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 148
24 Indemau (IDM) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 153
25 Bighapur (BQP) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 158
26 Kulha H (KULH) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 161
27 Tikauli Rawatpur (TKRP) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 167
28 Band Hamirpur (BAHP) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 171
29 Achal Ganj (ACH) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 175
30 Korari (KURO) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 179
31 Unnao Jn (ON) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 190
32 Magarwara (MGW) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 196
33 Kanpur Bridge Rb (CPB) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 204
34 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 208

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!