Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Prayag Ghat ( PYG ) To Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) - PYG LKO PASS- 54253

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 228 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 09 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 25 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Prayag Ghat ( PYG ) - Lucknow Jn ( LKO ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Prayag Ghat (PYG) Starting 2:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Prayag Jn (PRG) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 3
3 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 9
4 Siwaith (SWE) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 15
5 Mau Aimma (MEM) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 29
6 Dhirganj (DHRJ) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 35
7 Bishnath Ganj (BTJ) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 41
8 Bhupia Mau (VPO) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 50
9 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 5:05 PM 5:28 PM 23 min 55
10 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 59
11 Jagesharganj (JGJ) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 68
12 Antu (ANTU) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 76
13 Mishrauli (MFL) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 84
14 Amethi (AME) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 91
15 Talakhajuri (TLKH) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 98
16 Gauriganj (GNG) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 104
17 Bani (BANI) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 112
18 Jais (JAIS) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 122
19 Fursatganj (FTG) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 132
20 Rupamau (RUM) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 142
21 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 9:12 PM 9:17 PM 5 min 151
22 Gangaganj (GANG) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 158
23 Harchandpur (HCP) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 165
24 Kundanganj (KVG) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 172
25 Bachhrawn (BCN) 9:59 PM 10:01 PM 2 min 181
26 Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 187
27 Nigohan (NHN) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 193
28 Kankaha (KKAH) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 200
29 Mohanlalganj (MLJ) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 208
30 Utraitia Jn (UTR) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 216
31 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 228

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!