Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Porbandar ( PBR ) To Kochuveli ( KCVL ) - KOCHUVELI EXP- 19262

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2720 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 47 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 57 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Porbandar ( PBR ) - Kochuveli ( KCVL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Porbandar (PBR) Starting 6:20 PM 0 min 0
2 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 6:53 PM 7:03 PM 10 min 34
3 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 132
4 Hapa (HAPA) 9:12 PM 9:20 PM 8 min 141
5 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 10:23 PM 10:28 PM 5 min 217
6 Surendranagar (SUNR) 12:13 AM 12:19 AM 6 min 333
7 Viramgam Jn (VG) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 398
8 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:07 AM 3:27 AM 20 min 464
9 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 528
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:07 AM 5:17 AM 10 min 563
11 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 643
12 Surat (ST) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 692
13 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 907
14 Panvel (PNVL) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 975
15 Ratnagiri (RN) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 1337
16 Madgaon (MAO) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 1671
17 Karwar (KAWR) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 1753
18 Udupi (UD) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 2021
19 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 2102
20 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 2153
21 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 2239
22 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 2328
23 Tirur (TIR) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 2369
24 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 2414
25 Thrisur (TCR) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 2447
26 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 2521
27 Alleppey (ALLP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 2578
28 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 2621
29 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 2662
30 Kochuveli (KCVL) 5:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 2720

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!