Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Pondicherry ( PDY ) To Tirupati ( TPTY ) - PDY TPTY PASS- 56042

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 286 Km.
Total no. of Stops 42
Travel Time 09 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Pondicherry ( PDY ) - Tirupati ( TPTY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Pondicherry (PDY) Starting 1:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Villianur (VI) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 8
3 Chinnababusamudram (CBU) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 16
4 Valavanur (VRA) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 29
5 Villupuram Jn (VM) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 38
6 Mundiyampakkam (MYP) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 44
7 Vikravandi (VVN) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 51
8 Perani (PEI) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 57
9 Mailam (MTL) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 66
10 Tindivanam (TMV) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 75
11 Olakur (OLA) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 87
12 Karasangal (KSGL) 3:35 PM 3:36 PM 1 min 91
13 Tozhuppedu (TZD) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 96
14 Acharapakkam (ACK) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 102
15 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 105
16 Madurantakam (MMK) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 116
17 Karunguzhi (KGZ) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 120
18 Padalam (PTM) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 127
19 Ottivakkam (OV) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 132
20 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 5:30 PM 6:15 PM 45 min 141
21 Reddipalayam (RDY) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 146
22 Villiyambakkam (VB) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 149
23 Palur (PALR) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 152
24 Palayasivaram (PYV) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 156
25 Walajabad (WJ) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 162
26 Nathapettai (NTT) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 170
27 Kanchipuram East (CJE) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 175
28 Kanchipuram (CJ) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 177
29 Tirumalpur (TMLP) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 189
30 Takkolam (TKO) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 197
31 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 204
32 Tiruttani (TRT) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 218
33 Ponpadi (POI) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 225
34 Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta (VKZ) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 230
35 Nagari (NG) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 234
36 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 236
37 Vepagunta (VGA) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 243
38 Puttur (PUT) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 250
39 Taduku (TDK) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 257
40 Pudi (PUDI) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 266
41 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 276
42 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 286

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!