Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Pathankot Jn ( PTK ) To Joginder Nagar ( JDNX ) - PTK JDNX PASS N G- 52471

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 245 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 09 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 27 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Pathankot Jn ( PTK ) - Joginder Nagar ( JDNX ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) Starting 2:15 AM 0 min 0
2 Dalhousi Road (DLSR) 2:33 AM 2:34 AM 1 min 15
3 Nurpur Road (NUPR) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 29
4 Talara (TLRA) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 44
5 Bharmar (BRMR) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 58
6 Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS) 3:47 AM 3:49 AM 2 min 68
7 Harsar Dehri (HRDR) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 79
8 Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 93
9 Baryal Himachal (BRHL) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 98
10 Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT) 4:46 AM 4:47 AM 1 min 101
11 Guler (GULR) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 108
12 Tripal (TRPL) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 120
13 Jawalamukhi Road (JMKR) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 124
14 Koparlahar (KPLR) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 135
15 Kangra (KGRA) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 141
16 Kangra Mandir (KGMR) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 146
17 Samloti (SMLT) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 155
18 Nagrota (NGRT) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 163
19 Chamunda Marg (CMMG) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 168
20 Paror (PRAR) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 179
21 Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 182
22 Palampur Himachal (PLMX) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 191
23 Patti Rajpura H (PTRJ) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 196
24 Panch Rukhi (PHRH) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 200
25 Majhairan Himachal (MNHL) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 207
26 Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) 9:05 AM 9:50 AM 45 min 212
27 Baijnath Mandir (BJMR) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 215
28 Ahju (AHJU) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 228
29 Chauntra Bhaterh (CTZ) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 236
30 Joginder Nagar (JDNX) 11:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 245

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!