Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Pathankot Jn ( PTK ) To Baijnath Paprola ( BJPL ) - PTK BJPL PASS N G- 52469

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 212 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 06 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Pathankot Jn ( PTK ) - Baijnath Paprola ( BJPL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Pathankot Jn (PTK) Starting 3:50 PM 0 min 0
2 Dalhousi Road (DLSR) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 15
3 Kandwal (KAWL) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 19
4 Nurpur Road (NUPR) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 29
5 Talara (TLRA) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 44
6 Balle Da Pir Larath (BLDL) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 50
7 Bharmar (BRMR) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 58
8 Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 68
9 Harsar Dehri (HRDR) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 79
10 Meghrajpura (MGRP) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 88
11 Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 93
12 Baryal Himachal (BRHL) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 98
13 Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 101
14 Guler (GULR) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 108
15 Lunsu H (LNS) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 114
16 Tripal (TRPL) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 120
17 Jawalamukhi Road (JMKR) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 124
18 Koparlahar (KPLR) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 135
19 Kangra (KGRA) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 141
20 Kangra Mandir (KGMR) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 146
21 Nagrota (NGRT) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 163
22 Paror (PRAR) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 179
23 Palampur Himachal (PLMX) 9:37 PM 9:39 PM 2 min 191
24 Panch Rukhi (PHRH) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 200
25 Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) 10:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 212

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!