Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Okha ( OKHA ) To Rameswaram ( RMM ) - RAMESWARAM EXP- 16734

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 3196 Km.
Total no. of Stops 41
Travel Time 61 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 52 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Okha ( OKHA ) - Rameswaram ( RMM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Okha (OKHA) Starting 6:45 AM 0 min 0
2 Dwarka (DWK) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 29
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 114
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 168
5 Hapa (HAPA) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 177
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:42 AM 11:47 AM 5 min 253
7 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 294
8 Surendranagar (SUNR) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 369
9 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 434
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 499
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:24 PM 6:34 PM 10 min 599
12 Surat (ST) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 728
13 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 1039
14 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1199
15 Nagarsol (NSL) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 1224
16 Aurangabad (AWB) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 1312
17 Jalna (J) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1375
18 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 1490
19 Purna Jn (PAU) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 1518
20 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 1549
21 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1571
22 Nizamabad (NZB) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 1659
23 Kacheguda (KCG) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 1825
24 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 1930
25 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 2061
26 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 2114
27 Yerraguntla (YA) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 2285
28 Cuddapah (HX) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 2324
29 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 2459
30 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 2564
31 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 2647
32 Salem Jn (SA) 11:12 AM 11:15 AM 3 min 2767
33 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 2830
34 Karur (KRR) 1:42 PM 1:45 PM 3 min 2895
35 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:57 PM 3:00 PM 3 min 2969
36 Madurai Jn (MDU) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 3035
37 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 3083
38 Paramakkudi (PMK) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 3107
39 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 3142
40 Mandapam (MMM) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 3179
41 Rameswaram (RMM) 7:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 3196

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!