Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Nsc Bose J Gomo ( GMO ) To Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) - GMO KGP PASS- 58604

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 259 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 07 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Nsc Bose J Gomo ( GMO ) - Kharagpur Jn ( KGP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) Starting 6:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Khario P H (KARO) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 5
3 Khanodih (KNF) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 10
4 Kharkhari (KHRI) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 14
5 Mohuda (MHQ) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 20
6 Malkera Jn (MLQ) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 25
7 Tatasigua (TSAH) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 29
8 Layabad (LYD) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 31
9 Karkend Bh (KRKN) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 33
10 Bhaga Jn (VAA) 7:53 AM 7:58 AM 5 min 39
11 Jamadoba P H (JBO) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 41
12 Bhowra Bh (BCB) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 45
13 Sudamdih (SDMD) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 49
14 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 51
15 Santaldih (SNTD) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 57
16 Rukni (RUI) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 65
17 Sanka (SNKR) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 73
18 Adra Jn (ADRA) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 80
19 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 88
20 Indrabil (IBL) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 94
21 Sirjam (SRJM) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 101
22 Jhantipahari (JPH) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 111
23 Chhatna (CJN) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 120
24 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 123
25 Bankura (BQA) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 134
26 Bheduasol (BXL) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 141
27 Kalisen Ph (KISN) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 155
28 Ondagrarm (ODM) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 160
29 Ramsagar (RSG) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 169
30 Bishnupur (VSU) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 174
31 Piardoba (PBA) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 186
32 Bogri Road (BGO) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 195
33 Garbeta (GBA) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 199
34 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 211
35 Salboni (SLB) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 222
36 Godapeasal (GSL) 12:40 PM 12:41 PM 1 min 234
37 Midnapore (MDN) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 246
38 Gokulpur (GKL) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 253
39 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 257
40 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 259

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
VPU
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!