Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

New Cooch Behar ( NCB ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - UTTAR BANGA EXP- 13148

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 693 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 13 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 50 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

New Cooch Behar ( NCB ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 New Cooch Behar (NCB) Starting 3:15 PM 0 min 0
2 Falakata (FLK) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 39
3 Dhupguri (DQG) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 61
4 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 93
5 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:30 PM 5:50 PM 20 min 127
6 Aluabari Road (AUB) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 183
7 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 214
8 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 242
9 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 271
10 Kumedpur (KDPR) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 298
11 Samsi (SM) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 325
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 359
13 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 11:02 PM 11:07 PM 5 min 394
14 Pakur (PKR) 11:55 PM 11:56 PM 1 min 427
15 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 12:29 AM 12:31 AM 2 min 466
16 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:59 AM 1:07 AM 8 min 480
17 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 1:32 AM 1:33 AM 1 min 508
18 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 522
19 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 2:04 AM 2:09 AM 5 min 541
20 Guskara (GKH) 2:26 AM 2:27 AM 1 min 560
21 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:11 AM 3:16 AM 5 min 592
22 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 680
23 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 690
24 Sealdah (SDAH) 5:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 693

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!