Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Nangal Dam ( NLDM ) To Saharanpur Jn ( SRE ) - NLDM SRE MEMU- 64512

Train TypeMEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 243 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 06 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 41 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Nangal Dam ( NLDM ) - Saharanpur Jn ( SRE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Nangal Dam (NLDM) Starting 2:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 20
3 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 28
4 Bharatgarh (BARJ) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 37
5 Ghanauli (GANL) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 46
6 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 55
7 Mianpur (MNPR) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 63
8 Kurali (KRLI) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 72
9 Morinda (MRND) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 80
10 New Morinda (NMDA) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 82
11 Noganwan (NGWN) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 93
12 Bassi Pathanan (BSPN) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 100
13 Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 105
14 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 109
15 Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 117
16 Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 125
17 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 4:57 PM 5:03 PM 6 min 134
18 Sambhu (SMU) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 145
19 Ambala City (UBC) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 155
20 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 162
21 Dukheri (DOKY) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 170
22 Kesri (KES) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 175
23 Tandwal (TDW) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 182
24 Barara (RAA) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 187
25 Mustafabad (MFB) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 196
26 Darazpur (DZP) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 204
27 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 208
28 Jagadhri (JUD) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 213
29 Kalanour (KNZ) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 220
30 Sarsawa (SSW) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 230
31 Pilkhani (PKY) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 236
32 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 8:00 PM Last Stop 0 min 243

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUTC
MEMUDMC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!