Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Nagpur Jn ( NGP ) To Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - NANDIGRAM EXP- 11402

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1139 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 23 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Nagpur Jn ( NGP ) - Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Nagpur Jn (NGP) Starting 6:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Sewagram (SEGM) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 77
3 Hinganghat (HGT) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 114
4 Warora (WRR) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 152
5 Majri Jn (MJRI) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 164
6 Wani (WANI) 9:30 AM 9:33 AM 3 min 177
7 Kayar (KAYR) 10:10 AM 10:13 AM 3 min 198
8 Lingti (LNT) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 223
9 Pimpalkuti (PMKT) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 243
10 Adilabad (ADB) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 264
11 Kinwat (KNVT) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 332
12 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 399
13 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 421
14 Bhokar (BOKR) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 476
15 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 507
16 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 530
17 Purna Jn (PAU) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 560
18 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 589
19 Manwath Road (MVO) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 616
20 Selu (SELU) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 631
21 Partur (PTU) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 658
22 Jalna (J) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 703
23 Aurangabad (AWB) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 766
24 Lasur (LSR) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 799
25 Rotegaon (RGO) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 827
26 Nagarsol (NSL) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 855
27 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 879
28 Nasik Road (NK) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 952
29 Igatpuri (IGP) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 1003
30 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:16 AM 4:20 AM 4 min 1086
31 Thane (TNA) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 1106
32 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 1130
33 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 5:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 1139

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A + 3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!