Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) To Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - PARASURAM EXP- 16650

Train TypeIntercity Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 705 Km.
Total no. of Stops 50
Travel Time 16 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 43 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)
General (GN)

Nagercoil Jn ( NCJ ) - Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Starting 4:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Eraniel (ERL) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 19
3 Kulitthurai (KZT) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 34
4 Parassala (PASA) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 42
5 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 54
6 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 72
7 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 85
8 Varkala (VAK) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 113
9 Paravur (PVU) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 124
10 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:20 AM 7:23 AM 3 min 136
11 Sasthankotta (STKT) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 156
12 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 163
13 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 177
14 Mavelikara (MVLK) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 185
15 Chengannur (CNGR) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 197
16 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 206
17 Changanaseri (CGY) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 214
18 Kottayam (KTYM) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 232
19 Ettumanur (ETM) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 242
20 Piravam Road (PVRD) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 263
21 Tripunitura (TRTR) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 282
22 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 294
23 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 311
24 Angamali (AFK) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 320
25 Divine Nagar (DINR) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 333
26 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 335
27 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 342
28 Pudukad (PUK) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 352
29 Thrisur (TCR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 366
30 Wadakancheri (WKI) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 382
31 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 398
32 Pattambi (PTB) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 410
33 Kuttippuram (KTU) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 428
34 Tirur (TIR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 443
35 Tanur (TA) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 451
36 Parpanangadi (PGI) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 459
37 Ferok (FK) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 475
38 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 484
39 Quilandi (QLD) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 509
40 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 531
41 Mahe (MAHE) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 543
42 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 553
43 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 574
44 Kannapuram (KPQ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 588
45 Payangadi (PAZ) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 595
46 Payyanur (PAY) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 607
47 Nileshwar (NLE) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 627
48 Kanhangad (KZE) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 636
49 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 659
50 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 8:40 PM Last Stop 0 min 705

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
2S
WGCB
FC
CC
CC
CC
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!