Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) To Mayiladuturai Jn ( MV ) - MAILADUTURAI EX- 16232

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 680 Km.
Total no. of Stops 25
Travel Time 15 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - Mayiladuturai Jn ( MV ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) Starting 3:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Mandya (MYA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 46
3 Maddur (MAD) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 65
4 Kengeri (KGI) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 127
5 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 30 min 139
6 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 143
7 Karmelram (CRLM) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 163
8 Hosur (HSRA) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 198
9 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 290
10 Salem Jn (SA) 11:42 PM 11:45 PM 3 min 357
11 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 419
12 Pugalur (PGR) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 470
13 Karur (KRR) 2:07 AM 2:10 AM 3 min 485
14 Kulitalai (KLT) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 523
15 Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 532
16 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 556
17 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) (TPJ) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 560
18 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 570
19 Budalur (BAL) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 593
20 Thanjavur (TJ) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 610
21 Papanasam (PML) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 635
22 Kumbakonam (KMU) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 649
23 Aduturai (ADT) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 661
24 Kutralam (KTM) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 672
25 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 7:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 680

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
2A
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!