Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) To Bagalkot ( BGK ) - BASAVA EXPRESS- 17307

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1004 Km.
Total no. of Stops 32
Travel Time 22 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mysuru Jn ( MYS ) - Bagalkot ( BGK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) Starting 1:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Pandavapura (PANP) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 20
3 Mandya (MYA) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 46
4 Maddur (MAD) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 65
5 Channapatna (CPT) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 83
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 94
7 Bidadi (BID) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 109
8 Kengeri (KGI) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 127
9 Bengaluru City (SBC) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 139
10 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:20 PM 5:40 PM 20 min 144
11 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 157
12 Gauribidanur (GBD) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 216
13 Hindupur (HUP) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 240
14 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 319
15 Anantapur (ATP) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 352
16 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 420
17 Adoni (AD) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 472
18 Raichur (RC) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 541
19 Yadgir (YG) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 609
20 Nalwar (NW) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 635
21 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 648
22 Shahabad (SDB) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 659
23 Gulbarga (GR) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 685
24 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 712
25 Dudhani (DUD) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 735
26 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:10 AM 7:25 AM 15 min 798
27 Hotgi (HG) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 813
28 Indi Road (IDR) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 857
29 Vijayapura (BJP) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 907
30 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 951
31 Almatti (LMT) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 969
32 Bagalkot (BGK) 12:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 1004

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
3A
SL
2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!