Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) To Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) - MFP GKP PASS- 55207

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 309 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 10 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 30 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) - Gorakhpur Jn ( GKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Starting 3:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Motipur (MTR) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 26
3 Mehsi (MAI) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 39
4 Harpur Nag (HRNG) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 43
5 Chakia (CAA) 4:11 AM 4:13 AM 2 min 47
6 Pipra (PPA) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 57
7 Jiwdhara (JDR) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 70
8 Motihari Court F (MCO) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 76
9 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 5:27 AM 5:32 AM 5 min 79
10 Semra (SRA) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 90
11 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 100
12 Majhowalia (MJL) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 113
13 Bettiah (BTH) 6:41 AM 6:46 AM 5 min 122
14 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 132
15 Chanpatia (CAI) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 139
16 Rameshwar Nagar H (RSWN) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 144
17 Sathi (SAHI) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 148
18 Musharwa H (MSHW) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 153
19 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 159
20 Chamua F (CAMU) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 166
21 Harinagar (HIR) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 174
22 Bihairoganj (BRU) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 182
23 Kharpokhra (KPB) 9:07 AM 9:09 AM 2 min 191
24 Bagaha (BUG) 9:21 AM 9:26 AM 5 min 200
25 Awasani (AWS) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 205
26 Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 210
27 Paniyahawa (PNYA) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 223
28 Khada (KZA) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 229
29 Gurli Ramgarhwa H (GRRG) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 238
30 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 244
31 Ghughuli (GH) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 255
32 Khushal Nagar F (KSNR) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 263
33 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 11:03 AM 11:08 AM 5 min 270
34 Bodarwar (BBW) 11:14 AM 11:18 AM 4 min 278
35 Mahuawa Khurd H (MUUA) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 282
36 Pipraich (PPC) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 289
37 Unaula (UNLA) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 298
38 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 306
39 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 309

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
WGSCZ
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!