Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) To Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - AVADH EXPRESS- 19040

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2155 Km.
Total no. of Stops 81
Travel Time 46 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Muzaffarpur Jn ( MFP ) - Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Starting 6:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Motipur (MTR) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 27
3 Mehsi (MAI) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 40
4 Chakia (CAA) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 48
5 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 7:43 AM 7:48 AM 5 min 80
6 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 101
7 Bettiah (BTH) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 123
8 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 160
9 Harinagar (HIR) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 175
10 Bagaha (BUG) 9:57 AM 10:02 AM 5 min 201
11 Paniyahawa (PNYA) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 224
12 Khada (KZA) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 230
13 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 245
14 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 11:41 AM 11:46 AM 5 min 271
15 Pipraich (PPC) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 290
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:05 PM 1:20 PM 15 min 310
17 Sahjanwa (SWA) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 327
18 Maghar (MHH) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 336
19 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 344
20 Basti (BST) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 374
21 Babhnan (BV) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 405
22 Maskanwa (MSW) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 421
23 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 435
24 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:20 PM 4:35 PM 15 min 464
25 Colonelganj (CLJ) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 492
26 Jarwal Road (JLD) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 509
27 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 524
28 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 552
29 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 572
30 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 576
31 Lucknow City (LC) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 583
32 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 8:15 PM 8:55 PM 40 min 588
33 Unnao Jn (ON) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 644
34 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:30 PM 10:37 PM 7 min 662
35 Phaphund (PHD) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 744
36 Bharthana (BNT) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 780
37 Etawah (ETW) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 800
38 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 1:23 AM 1:24 AM 1 min 855
39 Firozabad (FZD) 1:52 AM 1:53 AM 1 min 875
40 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 892
41 Agra Fort (AF) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 914
42 Idgah (IDH) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 916
43 Kiraoli (KLB) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 938
44 Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 950
45 Rupbas (RBS) 5:39 AM 5:41 AM 2 min 965
46 Bayana Jn (BXN) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 999
47 Hindaun City (HAN) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 1031
48 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 1042
49 Gangapur City (GGC) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 1076
50 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 1139
51 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 1176
52 Lakheri (LKE) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 1187
53 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 1247
54 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 1256
55 Morak (MKX) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1309
56 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 1319
57 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 1331
58 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 1348
59 Garot (GOH) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1370
60 Shamgarh (SGZ) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 1381
61 Suwasra (SVA) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1394
62 Chaumahla (CMU) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1410
63 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 1432
64 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 1455
65 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1472
66 Khachrod (KUH) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1486
67 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 1513
68 Bamnia (BMI) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1559
69 Meghnagar (MGN) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1594
70 Dahod (DHD) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 1627
71 Godhra Jn (GDA) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 1701
72 Derol (DRL) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 1724
73 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 1775
74 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 1854
75 Surat (ST) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1904
76 Valsad (BL) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 1972
77 Vapi (VAPI) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 1997
78 Boisar (BOR) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 2068
79 Borivali (BVI) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 2137
80 Andheri (ADH) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 2149
81 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 4:35 AM Last Stop 0 min 2155

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!