Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) To Chennai Central ( MAS ) - CHENNAI MAIL- 11027

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1284 Km.
Total no. of Stops 52
Travel Time 28 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 45 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - Chennai Central ( MAS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) Starting 11:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 9
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 54
4 Karjat (KJT) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 100
5 Lonavla (LNL) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 128
6 Khadki (KK) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 186
7 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 192
8 Daund Jn (DD) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 268
9 Bhigvan (BGVN) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 295
10 Jeur (JEUR) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 342
11 Kem (KEM) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 358
12 Kurduwadi (KWV) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 377
13 Madha (MA) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 393
14 Mohol (MO) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 422
15 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 455
16 Hotgi (HG) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 471
17 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 491
18 Dudhani (DUD) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 519
19 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 542
20 Gulbarga (GR) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 568
21 Shahabad (SDB) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 595
22 Wadi Jn (WADI) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 605
23 Nalwar (NW) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 619
24 Yadgir (YG) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 644
25 Saidapur (SADP) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 667
26 Krishna (KSN) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 687
27 Raichur (RC) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 713
28 Matmari (MTU) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 730
29 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 741
30 Kosgi (KO) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 754
31 Kupgal (KGL) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 767
32 Adoni (AD) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 782
33 Nagarur (NRR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 791
34 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 833
35 Gooty Jn (GY) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 862
36 Rayalcheruvu (RLO) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 886
37 Tadipatri (TU) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 910
38 Kondapuram (KDP) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 938
39 Muddanuru (MOO) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 963
40 Yerraguntla (YA) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 979
41 Kamalapuram (KKM) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 995
42 Cuddapah (HX) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 1018
43 Nandalur (NRE) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 1058
44 Razampeta (RJP) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 1069
45 Koduru (KOU) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1103
46 Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 1143
47 Puttur (PUT) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 1169
48 Tiruttani (TRT) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 1201
49 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 1215
50 Tiruvallur (TRL) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 1242
51 Perambur (PER) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1278
52 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:25 AM Last Stop 0 min 1284

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
2A
3A
PP
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!