Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Mumbai Central ( BCT ) To Indore Jn ( INDB ) - AVANTIKA EXP- 12961

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 829 Km.
Total no. of Stops 19
Travel Time 14 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 59 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai Central ( BCT ) - Indore Jn ( INDB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starting 7:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Borivali (BVI) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 30
3 Valsad (BL) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 194
4 Navsari (NVS) 10:37 PM 10:39 PM 2 min 233
5 Surat (ST) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 263
6 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 312
7 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 322
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:01 AM 1:11 AM 10 min 392
9 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 465
10 Dahod (DHD) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 540
11 Meghnagar (MGN) 3:49 AM 3:51 AM 2 min 573
12 Thandla Road (THDR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 581
13 Bamnia (BMI) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 608
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:25 AM 5:35 AM 10 min 653
15 Khachrod (KUH) 5:59 AM 6:01 AM 2 min 681
16 Nagda Jn (NAD) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 695
17 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 7:20 AM 7:35 AM 15 min 750
18 Dewas (DWX) 8:19 AM 8:27 AM 8 min 790
19 Indore Jn (INDB) 9:15 AM Last Stop 0 min 829

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
2A
1A + 2A
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!