Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Mughal Sarai Jn ( MGS ) To Ara Jn ( ARA ) - MGS ARA PASS- 54272

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 198 Km.
Total no. of Stops 31
Travel Time 05 hr, 48 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Mughal Sarai Jn ( MGS ) - Ara Jn ( ARA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Starting 7:22 PM 0 min 0
2 Ganj Kwaja (GAQ) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 8
3 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 16
4 Saidraja (SYJ) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 25
5 Karamnasa (KMS) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 33
6 Dhaniachha (DCX) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 39
7 Durgauti (DGO) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 44
8 Bhabua Road (BBU) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 54
9 Muthani (MTGE) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 59
10 Pusauli (PSE) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 67
11 Kudra (KTQ) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 76
12 Khurmabad Road (KVD) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 82
13 Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 87
14 Kumahu (KMGE) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 93
15 Sasaram (SSM) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 101
16 Khairadih H (KADH) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 111
17 Baraw More (BMHT) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 113
18 Garhnokha (GNK) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 121
19 Sajhauli H (SJV) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 130
20 Bairi Halt (BRIH) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 132
21 Mani H (MANI) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 134
22 Ghusia Halt (GAHT) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 138
23 Bikramganj (XBKJ) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 142
24 Hasanbazar H (HSB) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 153
25 Nonar Halt (NON) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 155
26 Piro (PIRO) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 160
27 Charpokhari H (CRQ) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 169
28 Semraon (SRMN) 12:13 AM 12:14 AM 1 min 174
29 Garhani (GQN) 12:26 AM 12:27 AM 1 min 179
30 Udwant Nagar H (UWNR) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 192
31 Ara Jn (ARA) 1:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 198

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!