Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Meerut City Jn ( MTC ) To Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) - MTC UMB PASS- 54541

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 194 Km.
Total no. of Stops 28
Travel Time 06 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Meerut City Jn ( MTC ) - Ambala Cantt Jn ( UMB ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Meerut City Jn (MTC) Starting 5:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Meerut Cant (MUT) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 4
3 Pabli Khas (PQY) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 8
4 Daurala (DRLA) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 16
5 Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 24
6 Khatauli (KAT) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 33
7 Mansurpur (MSP) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 42
8 Jarauda Nara (JDW) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 48
9 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 55
10 Bamanheri (BMHR) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 60
11 Rohana Kalan (RNA) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 67
12 Deoband (DBD) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 79
13 Talheri Bazurg (THJ) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 89
14 Nagal (NGL) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 97
15 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 107
16 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 8:45 AM 9:00 AM 15 min 113
17 Pilkhani (PKY) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 121
18 Sarsawa (SSW) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 126
19 Kalanour (KNZ) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 137
20 Jagadhri (JUD) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 143
21 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 148
22 Darazpur (DZP) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 153
23 Mustafabad (MFB) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 161
24 Barara (RAA) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 170
25 Tandwal (TDW) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 175
26 Kesri (KES) 10:37 AM 10:39 AM 2 min 181
27 Dukheri (DOKY) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 187
28 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 194

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPU
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!