Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Mayiladuturai Jn ( MV ) To Tiruchchirappalli Jn ( TPJ ) - MV TPJ PASS- 56823

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 120 Km.
Total no. of Stops 26
Travel Time 03 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Mayiladuturai Jn ( MV ) - Tiruchchirappalli Jn ( TPJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) Starting 7:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Malliyam (MY) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 4
3 Kutralam (KTM) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 9
4 Narasinganpet (NPT) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 15
5 Aduturai (ADT) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 20
6 Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 23
7 Tirunagesvaram (TRM) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 26
8 Kumbakonam (KMU) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 31
9 Darasuram (DSM) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 35
10 Swamimalai (SWI) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 38
11 Sundaraperumal Koil (SPL) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 40
12 Papanasam (PML) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 46
13 Pandaravadai (PDV) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 49
14 Ayyampet (AZP) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 53
15 Pasupatikovil (PVL) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 55
16 Titte (TT) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 60
17 Thanjavur (TJ) 9:35 PM 9:55 PM 20 min 70
18 Alakkudi (ALK) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 80
19 Budalur (BAL) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 88
20 Aiyanapuram (AYN) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 92
21 Solagampatti (SGM) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 99
22 Tondamanpatti (TOM) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 105
23 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 110
24 Manjattidal (MCJ) 10:43 PM 10:44 PM 1 min 115
25 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 117
26 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 11:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 120

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
SL
3A
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!