Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) To Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) - YESVANTPUR EXP- 16566

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 846 Km.
Total no. of Stops 20
Travel Time 17 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 48 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mangalore Central ( MAQ ) - Yesvantpur Jn ( YPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) Starting 8:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 46
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 69
4 Payyanur (PAY) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 98
5 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 132
6 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 153
7 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 175
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 221
9 Tirur (TIR) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 262
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 307
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 351
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 406
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 456
14 Erode Jn (ED) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 506
15 Salem Jn (SA) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 569
16 Kuppam (KPN) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 733
17 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 767
18 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 823
19 Banaswadi (BAND) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 831
20 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 1:30 PM Last Stop 0 min 846

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!