Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Malda Town ( MLDT ) To New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) - MLDT NJP PASS- 55711

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 232 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 07 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Malda Town ( MLDT ) - New Jalpaiguri Jn ( NJP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Malda Town (MLDT) Starting 3:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Old Malda (OMLF) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 5
3 Adina (ADF) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 12
4 Eklakhi (EKI) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 19
5 Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 22
6 Kumarganj (KMRJ) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 25
7 Sripur H (SRPU) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 29
8 Samsi (SM) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 34
9 Malahar (MFZ) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 40
10 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 45
11 Milangarh (MQG) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 49
12 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 55
13 Kumedpur (KDPR) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 61
14 Babhabgaon H (BAHN) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 65
15 Khurial (KWE) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 67
16 Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 70
17 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 75
18 Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 79
19 Mukuria (MFA) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 83
20 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 88
21 Sanjoy Gram (SJGM) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 95
22 Sudhani (SUD) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 99
23 Ajharail (AHL) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 104
24 Telta (TETA) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 108
25 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 117
26 Surjakamal (SJKL) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 124
27 Kanki (KKA) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 131
28 Hatwar (HWR) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 137
29 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 145
30 Panjipara (PJP) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 153
31 Gaisal (GIL) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 162
32 Gunjaria (GEOR) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 168
33 Aluabari Road (AUB) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 176
34 Mangurjan (MXJ) 9:25 PM 9:43 PM 18 min 187
35 Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 193
36 Dumdangi (DMZ) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 202
37 Chattar Hat (CAT) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 211
38 Nijbari (NJB) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 218
39 Rangapani (RNI) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 225
40 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:05 PM Last Stop 0 min 232

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPH
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
VPU
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!