Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Majerhat ( MJT ) To Ranaghat Jn ( RHA ) - MJT RHA LOCAL- 30135

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 86 Km.
Total no. of Stops 34
Travel Time 02 hr, 55 min
Avg Speed 29 km/hr
Fare Type Suburban
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Majerhat ( MJT ) - Ranaghat Jn ( RHA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Majerhat (MJT) Starting 6:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 1
3 Khidirpur (KIRP) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 2
4 Princepghat (PPGT) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 5
5 Eden Garden (EDG) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 7
6 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 9
7 Barra Bazar (BZB) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 10
8 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 11
9 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 12
10 Tala (TALA) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 14
11 Kolkata (KOAA) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 16
12 Patipukur (PTKR) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 17
13 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 20
14 Belgharia (BLH) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 24
15 Agarpara (AGP) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 26
16 Sodepur (SEP) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 28
17 Khardaha (KDH) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 31
18 Titagarh (TGH) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 33
19 Barrackpore (BP) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 35
20 Palta (PTF) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 38
21 Ichhapur (IP) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 40
22 Shyamnagar (SNR) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 43
23 Jagadal (JGDL) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 46
24 Kankinara (KNR) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 48
25 Naihati Jn (NH) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 50
26 Halishahar (HLR) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 54
27 Kanchrapara (KPA) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 58
28 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 61
29 Madanpur (MPJ) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 66
30 Simurali (SMX) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 70
31 Palpara (PXR) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 72
32 Chakdaha (CDH) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 74
33 Payradanga (PDX) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 80
34 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 8:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 86

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!