Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Machilipatnam ( MTM ) To Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) - MTM VSKP PASSR- 57229

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 372 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 11 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Machilipatnam ( MTM ) - Visakhapatnam ( VSKP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Machilipatnam (MTM) Starting 9:10 PM 0 min 0
2 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 5
3 Pedana (PAV) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 11
4 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 18
5 Kavutaram (KVM) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 23
6 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 26
7 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 10:15 PM 10:35 PM 20 min 37
8 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 53
9 Mandavalli (MDVL) 10:55 PM 10:56 PM 1 min 59
10 Kaikalur (KKLR) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 66
11 Akividu (AKVD) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 83
12 Undi (UNDI) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 94
13 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 11:53 PM 11:54 PM 1 min 101
14 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 12:15 AM 12:35 AM 20 min 102
15 Vendra H (VND) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 109
16 Attili (AL) 1:02 AM 1:03 AM 1 min 121
17 Tanuku (TNKU) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 132
18 Kaldhari (KLDI) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 141
19 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 149
20 Kovvuru (KVR) 2:05 AM 2:06 AM 1 min 164
21 Godavari (GVN) 2:13 AM 2:14 AM 1 min 168
22 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:30 AM 2:45 AM 15 min 171
23 Dwarapudi (DWP) 3:02 AM 3:03 AM 1 min 191
24 Anaparti (APT) 3:08 AM 3:09 AM 1 min 195
25 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 221
26 Pithapuram (PAP) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 233
27 Gollaprolu (GLP) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 239
28 Annavaram (ANV) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 258
29 Tuni (TUNI) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 275
30 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 297
31 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 315
32 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 339
33 Duvvada (DVD) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 354
34 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 367
35 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 372

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!