Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) To Karaikal ( KIK ) - LTT KARAIKAL EX- 11017

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1634 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 30 hr, 40 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Lokmanyatilak T ( LTT ) - Karaikal ( KIK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starting 12:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Thane (TNA) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 18
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 38
4 Lonavla (LNL) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 112
5 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 176
6 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 440
7 Gulbarga (GR) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 553
8 Wadi Jn (WADI) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 589
9 Yadgir (YG) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 628
10 Raichur (RC) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 697
11 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 725
12 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 818
13 Gooty Jn (GY) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 846
14 Tadipatri (TU) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 894
15 Yerraguntla (YA) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 963
16 Cuddapah (HX) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1002
17 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 1127
18 Arakkonam (AJJ) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 1200
19 Chennai Egmore (MS) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 1274
20 Tambaram (TBM) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1299
21 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 1330
22 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 1432
23 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1475
24 Chidambaram (CDM) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 1517
25 Sirkazhi (SY) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 1534
26 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1554
27 Thiruvarur Jn (Rev) (TVR) 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 10 min 1593
28 Nagappattinam (NGT) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1616
29 Nagore Tn (NCR) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1623
30 Karaikal (KIK) 6:45 PM Last Stop 0 min 1634

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!