Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Ledo ( LEDO ) To Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) - INTERCITY EXP- 15604

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 578 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 14 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ledo ( LEDO ) - Kamakhya Jn ( KYQ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Ledo (LEDO) Starting 2:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Margherita (MRG) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 8
3 Digboi (DBY) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 21
4 Makum Jn (MJN) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 47
5 Tinsukia Jn (TSK) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 55
6 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 57
7 Duliajan (DJG) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 73
8 Naharkatiya (NHK) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 82
9 Namrup (NAM) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 94
10 Borhat (BFD) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 99
11 Sapekhati (SPK) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 112
12 Bhojo (BOJ) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 126
13 Lakwa (LXA) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 146
14 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 160
15 Namtiali (NMT) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 174
16 Amguri (AGI) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 186
17 Nakachari (NCH) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 203
18 Mariani Jn (MXN) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 214
19 Titabar (TTB) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 226
20 Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 243
21 Furkating Jn (FKG) 9:10 PM 9:45 PM 35 min 252
22 Barpathar (BXP) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 276
23 Sarupathar (SZR) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 286
24 Bokajan (BXJ) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 308
25 Dimapur (DMV) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 322
26 Diphu (DPU) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 359
27 Lumding Jn (LMG) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 391
28 Lanka (LKA) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 421
29 Hojai (HJI) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 436
30 Kampur (KWM) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 463
31 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 480
32 Jagi Road (JID) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 514
33 Narangi (NNGE) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 563
34 Guwahati (GHY) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 571
35 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 578

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
2S
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
2A
3A
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!