Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Lalgola ( LGL ) To Sealdah ( SDAH ) - LGL SDAH PASS- 53178

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 227 Km.
Total no. of Stops 36
Travel Time 06 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Lalgola ( LGL ) - Sealdah ( SDAH ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Lalgola (LGL) Starting 8:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Krishnapur (KRP) 8:45 AM 8:48 AM 3 min 2
3 Pirtala (PRTL) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 8
4 Bhagwangola (BQG) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 12
5 Subarnamrigi H (SBNM) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 19
6 Jiaganj (JJG) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 23
7 Murshidabad (MBB) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 31
8 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 38
9 Berhampore Court (BPC) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 42
10 New Balarampur H (NBPH) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 47
11 Sargachhi (SGV) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 50
12 Bhabta (BFT) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 54
13 Beldanga (BEB) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 60
14 Rejinagar (REJ) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 69
15 Sirajnagar H (SRJN) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 73
16 Plassey (PLY) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 78
17 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 84
18 Debagram (DEB) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 88
19 Sonadanga (SVH) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 96
20 Bethuadahari (BTY) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 100
21 Muragachha (MGM) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 110
22 Dhubulia (DHU) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 116
23 Bahadurpur Bengal (BPD) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 121
24 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 12:33 PM 12:39 PM 6 min 128
25 Badkulla (BDZ) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 138
26 Taherpur (THP) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 143
27 Birnagar (BIJ) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 146
28 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 150
29 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 1:27 PM 1:30 PM 3 min 154
30 Chakdaha (CDH) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 166
31 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 179
32 Kanchrapara (KPA) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 182
33 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:13 PM 2:16 PM 3 min 190
34 Barrackpore (BP) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 205
35 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 221
36 Sealdah (SDAH) 3:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 227

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
VPU
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
FC
SL
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!