Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kota Jn ( KOTA ) To Vadodara Jn ( BRC ) - KOTA BRC PASS- 59832

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 528 Km.
Total no. of Stops 63
Travel Time 16 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 32 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Kota Jn ( KOTA ) - Vadodara Jn ( BRC ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) Starting 9:30 AM 0 min 0
2 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 9
3 Dadhddevi (DDV) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 16
4 Alniya (ALNI) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 22
5 Ravtha Road (RDT) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 34
6 Dara (DARA) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 47
7 Kanwalpura (KIW) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 56
8 Morak (MKX) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 62
9 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 72
10 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 83
11 Dhuankheri (DKRA) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 90
12 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 100
13 Kurlasi (KRLS) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 113
14 Garot (GOH) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 123
15 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 133
16 Hanspura (HNU) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 140
17 Suwasra (SVA) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 147
18 Nathukheri (NKH) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 152
19 Chaumahla (CMU) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 162
20 Talavli (TLZ) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 167
21 Thuria (THUR) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 176
22 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 185
23 Luni Richha (LNR) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 197
24 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 208
25 Rohal Khurd (RLK) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 214
26 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 224
27 Berawanya (BRNA) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 232
28 Khachrod (KUH) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 238
29 Runkhera (RNH) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 249
30 Bangrod (BOD) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 256
31 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:05 PM 5:30 PM 25 min 266
32 Morwani (MRN) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 277
33 Bildi (BILD) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 286
34 Raoti (RTI) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 293
35 Bhairongarh (BOG) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 305
36 Bamnia (BMI) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 312
37 Amargarh (AGR) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 316
38 Panch Piplia (PCN) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 325
39 Bajranggarh (BJG) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 332
40 Thandla Road (THDR) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 339
41 Meghnagar (MGN) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 347
42 Anas (ANAS) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 361
43 Bordi (BIO) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 369
44 Dahod (DHD) 8:05 PM 8:20 PM 15 min 380
45 Rentiya (RET) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 385
46 Jekot (JKT) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 390
47 Usra (USRA) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 398
48 Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 404
49 Limkheda (LMK) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 414
50 Piplod Jn (PPD) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 422
51 Sant Road (SAT) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 434
52 Chanchelav (CCL) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 443
53 Kansudhi (KIZ) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 450
54 Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:20 PM 11:35 PM 15 min 454
55 Kharsaliya (KRSA) 11:48 PM 11:49 PM 1 min 465
56 Derol (DRL) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 477
57 Bakrol (BKRL) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 484
58 Champaner Road Jn (CPN) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 490
59 Lotana (LAN) 12:33 AM 12:34 AM 1 min 496
60 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 12:42 AM 12:43 AM 1 min 501
61 Alindra Road (AIR) 1:18 AM 1:19 AM 1 min 508
62 Pilol (PIO) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 514
63 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:00 AM Last Stop 0 min 528

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!