Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kota Jn ( KOTA ) To Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) - KOTA SVDK EXP- 19803

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1136 Km.
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time 24 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 46 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Kota Jn ( KOTA ) - Shmata Vd Katra ( SVDK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) Starting 2:30 PM 0 min 0
2 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 72
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 108
4 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 172
5 Hindaun City (HAN) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 216
6 Bayana Jn (BXN) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 249
7 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 291
8 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 324
9 Faridabad (FDB) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 437
10 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:00 PM 12:10 AM 70 min 465
11 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 496
12 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:37 AM 1:42 AM 5 min 536
13 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:37 AM 2:40 AM 3 min 593
14 Narwana Jn (NRW) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 627
15 Tohana (TUN) 3:27 AM 3:29 AM 2 min 653
16 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 665
17 Sangrur (SAG) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 716
18 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 731
19 Malerkotla (MET) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 748
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 793
21 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 807
22 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 829
23 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 846
24 Mukerian (MEX) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 919
25 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 AM 10:18 AM 5 min 958
26 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 982
27 Samba (SMBX) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 1025
28 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 1058
29 Udhampur (UHP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1111
30 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 1136

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!