Search
  • Follow NativePlanet
Share
ಮುಖಪುಟ » ರೈಲು(ಗಳು) » ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಅಥವಾ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ

ರೈಲು(ಗಳು)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) To Lalgola ( LGL ) - KOAA LGL PASS- 53179

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 222 Km.
Total no. of Stops 35
Travel Time 05 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 38 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Kolkata ( KOAA ) - Lalgola ( LGL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ಆಗಮನ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ನಿಲ್ಲುವ ಸಮಯ ದೂರ
1 Kolkata (KOAA) Starting 2:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 2
3 Barrackpore (BP) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 18
4 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 33
5 Kanchrapara (KPA) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 41
6 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 44
7 Chakdaha (CDH) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 57
8 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 69
9 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 73
10 Birnagar (BIJ) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 77
11 Taherpur (THP) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 80
12 Badkulla (BDZ) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 85
13 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 95
14 Bahadurpur Bengal (BPD) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 102
15 Dhubulia (DHU) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 107
16 Muragachha (MGM) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 113
17 Bethuadahari (BTY) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 123
18 Sonadanga (SVH) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 127
19 Debagram (DEB) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 135
20 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 139
21 Plassey (PLY) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 145
22 Sirajnagar H (SRJN) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 150
23 Rejinagar (REJ) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 154
24 Beldanga (BEB) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 163
25 Bhabta (BFT) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 169
26 Sargachhi (SGV) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 173
27 New Balarampur H (NBPH) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 176
28 Berhampore Court (BPC) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 181
29 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 185
30 Murshidabad (MBB) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 192
31 Jiaganj (JJG) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 199
32 Bhagwangola (BQG) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 211
33 Pirtala (PRTL) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 215
34 Krishnapur (KRP) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 221
35 Lalgola (LGL) 7:50 PM Last Stop 0 min 222

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
ನೀವು ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಮಯದ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಹುಡುಕುತ್ತಿದ್ದರೆ ಇದು ನಿಮಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾದ ವಿವಿರಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಸೈಟ್ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳು, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಮಯ, ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಹೆಸರುಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ವಿವರ ನಿಮಗೆ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಮ್ಮ ಹುಡುಕಾಟದ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಂದರೆ ರೈಲು, ರೈಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು, ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ಸಂಕೇತಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.
Connect to Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Step 1

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 55

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!